Stillwater BathroomsGB Heating DomesticAgate GlassHome Instead CareGiversEastcote DentistFriends of Eastcote House Gardens

Eastcote Community Association



Eastcote community Centre
Oak Grove
Southbourne Gardens
Eastcote
Middlesex
HA4 9SQ

Telephone
020 8866 2050
Email
office@eastcoteca.org.uk
Web
http://www.eastcoteca.btck.co.uk/


These are the regular activities taking place in the Community Centre
For further information contact the office:  Tel:  020 8866 2050  (Mon.-Fri. 9am-1pm) or Email:  office@eastcoteca.org.uk

Blank Canvas Art Club
    Children’s Art Classes  -  www.facebook.com/BlankCanvasArtClub

Short Mat Bowls - (October - April)
     Monday to Thursday. 1:15-3:15pm. Oak Hall.

Bridge
    Friday 7:30-10:30pm. Cedar Hall

Brotherhood Taekwondo Foundation
    Thurs. 7:00-8:30pm. Sat. 10:00-11:30am - Oak Hall

Cannoncroft Table Tennis - (October - April)
   Mixed Doubles Thursday 8:00-10:00pm. Cedar Hall

Eastcote Art Society
   Alternate Mondays, 7:30-10:00pm. Cedar Hall - www.eastcoteartsociety.org/

Floral Art
   Fridays, 10:00-12:00noon. Oak Hall

Hope Church
   Sunday, 10:15-12:15pm. Cedar Hall

Jelly Tots Pre-School - (Ofsted Registered)
   Monday to Friday mornings. - Cedar Hall

Keep Fit
   Monday, 10:00-11:00am. Oak Hall

Kumon Maths - Maths classes for children.
   Tuesday and Thursday, 3:30-7:00pm. Cedar Hall
    www.kumon.co.uk/Eastcote

Machine Knitting
   3rd Friday, 2:00-4:00pm. Cedar Hall

Modern Sequence Dance
   Friday, 7:00-10:00pm.

Oak Community Group
   Free breakfast and kid's corner for local residents and ECA members.
   3rd. Sunday, 10:15-12:15pm. Oak Hall

Painting for Pleasure
   Monday, 2:00-4:00pm. Cedar Hall

PJ Music & Dance - Social Dances - Ballroom, Latin, Sequence 
   Second Saturday 7:30-10:30pm Oak Hall
   www.pjmusicanddance.wordpress.com
Shape & Tone - Kettlebell and Fitness Pilates class.
   Wednesday, 10:00-11:00am. Oak Hall

Southbourne Winemakers
   1st Tuesday, 8:00-10:30pm. Cedar Hall

Southbourne Women's Institute
   1st.Tuesday, 7:15-10:30pm. - Other Tuesdays, 7:30-9:30pm. Cedar Hall
   Craft Group
   Friday, 10:00-12:00 noon, Cedar Hall

Spotlight School of Dance - Children's Dance Classes
   Monday 4:15-7:15pm. Tuesday 4:15-7:15pm. Friday 4:30-6:45pm. Saturday 9:00am-1:15pm. All in Cedar Hall

Table Tennis
   Monday and Wednesday, 7:45-11:00pm. Oak Hall

Tai Chi - Intermediate level
   Monday, 7:45-8:45pm. Wednesday, 6:30-8:00pm in Cedar Hall

Tea Dance - Ballroom, Latin, Sequence, Line Dance
   Friday 1:30-4:30pm. With tea and biscuits in Oak Hall

Yoga
   Monday 6:00-7:30pm. Tuesday 9:30-11:00am. Thursday 10:00-11:30am. in Oak Hall

   Beginners Yoga
   Tuesday 11:15am-12:15pm. in Oak Hall

Blind TechniqueThe Queens HeadThe Curtain GalleryGibbs Gillespie LettingsCamerons JonesEastcote Residents Association